Haystacks Media Productions - Privacy Policy

Haystack Media Productions is committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognizes the need of people with whom we do business and employees for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide to us.

Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal Information as follows:

Collection: Haystacks collects personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc.) in order to better manage our customers business. Haystacks will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about the planned use/disclosure. Haystacks will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.

Accuracy: Haystacks will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, Haystacks will modify the information as required.

Storage: Haystacks will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.

Retention: Haystacks will establish a retention period for all personal information collected. This period may be related to legislation other than PIPEDA (Employment Standards for example).

Disclosure: Haystacks will not disclose personal information unnecessarily to employees or any third party, unless the effected individual consents.

Access: Haystacks promotes individual.s right of access to personal information about themselves. Access to information will be provided upon request. Access will be provided according to established procedures. Note: access to a record may be subject to the payment of any fee required according to organization policy.

In addition to the care that Haystacks Media Productions takes directly, we are also working with all of our partner organizations that may at some point handle personal information gathered by us in the course of their relationship with and service to us. Each third party partner has agreed to meet our standards of privacy, confidentiality and security.

All employees and third party staff who in any way handle or manage Personal Information have acknowledged and agreed Haystacks Media Productions is committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognizes the need of people with whom we do business and employees for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide to us.

If you are interested in franchising with Grinner's, please submit your information:

Contact Information

What level of investment are you able to make in a franchise opportunity?

What type of franchise are you interested in? (check all that apply)

What area are you interested in opening a franchise in?